Audio Mixing Platform (AMP)   Audio Mixing Platform (AMP)

Contact us info@audiomixingplatform.com

FORUMS

Author Topic: Fx insert small bug maybe  (Read 1534 times)

gilnavarro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 247
    • View Profile
Fx insert small bug maybe
« on: August 14, 2016, 02:35:22 AM »
When selecting the fx patch point from the fx slot window, the channel strip will reflect the value, but when selecting the patch point from the channel strip the correct value is not reflected in the fx slot.

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 955
    • View Profile
Re: Fx insert small bug maybe
« Reply #1 on: August 18, 2016, 05:17:19 AM »
Hi Gil,

I can't recreate this.  Seem to work fine both ways, and with different channel strips.

Try this: delete your GUI config file, and restart the GUI.  Sometimes things get left over in that config file from previous versions that cause it not to work correctly.

Bob

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 955
    • View Profile
Re: Fx insert small bug maybe
« Reply #2 on: December 18, 2016, 04:20:15 AM »
Hey Gil,

We did fix a problem that might have caused this.  Have you had a chance to check out the latest versions?

Bob